Festivals and Summer Seasons: Italy 2018 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
   Festivals    Italy
2018 (All / Future)

Festivals by countryArgentina · Armenia · Australia · Austria · Belarus · Belgium · Brazil · Bulgaria · Canada · China · Croatia · Cyprus · Czech Republic · Denmark · Estonia · Finland · France · Germany · Greece · Hong Kong · Hungary · Iceland · Ireland · Israel · Italy · Japan · Latvia · Lebanon · Lithuania · Luxembourg · Macau · Malta · Mexico · Moldova · Montenegro · Netherlands · New Zealand · Norway · Peru · Poland · Portugal · Romania · Russia · Slovakia · Slovenia · South Africa · South Korea · Spain · Sweden · Switzerland · Turkey · United Kingdom · United States · Venezuela

Bassano del Grappa : Operaestate Festival Veneto
Combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda Battistelli.    Domenico Balzani (Il testo), Mirko Guadagnini (Tancredi), Giulia Bolcato (Clorinda), C Marco Angius, D Mario Martone, Daniela Schiavone Villa Cà Erizzo: Sat 14 Jul 2018   info 

[NP] Il barbiere di Siviglia Rossini.   C Nicola Simoni, D Yamala Irmici.   Teatro al Castello Tito Gobbi: Sun 5 Aug 2018   info 

Web site: www.operaestate.it
Castello Festival
Il barbiere di Siviglia Rossini.   In caso di maltempo lo spettacolo si svolgerà al Teatro Verdi.  Teatro Verdi di PadovaAlessia Nadin (Rosina), Massimo Cavalletti (Figaro), Pietro Adaíni (Il Conte d'Almaviva), Gabriele Sagona (Don Basilio), Giovanni Romeo (Don Bartolo), Giovanna Donadini (Berta), Carlo Checchi (Fiorello), C Nicola Simoni, D Yamal Das Irmich.   Padova, Castello Carrarese: Thu 2 Aug 2018

Festival Como Città della Musica
[NP] Otello Verdi.    Teatro Sociale di Como - AsLiCoFrancesco Anile (Otello), Angelo Veccia (Iago), Sarah Tisba (Desdemona), C Jacopo Rivani, D Silvia Paoli Como, Arena del Teatro Sociale: Thu 28, Sat 30 Jun, Tue 3 Jul 2018   info 

Web site: www.comofestival.org
Festival Donizetti
[NP] Enrico di Borgogna Donizetti.    Teatro Donizetti BergamoAnna Bonitatibus (Enrico), Sonia Ganassi (Elisa), Levy Sekgapane (Guido), Francesco Castoro (Pietro), Luca Tittoto (Gilberto), Lorenzo Barbieri (Brunone), C Alessandro De Marchi, D Silvia Paoli Bergamo, Teatro Sociale: Fri 23, Sun 25 Nov, Sat 1 Dec 2018   info 

[NP] Il castello di Kenilworth Donizetti.    Teatro Donizetti BergamoJessica Pratt (Elisabetta), Carmela Remigio (Amelia), Xabier Anduaga / Francisco Brito (Leicester), Stefan Pop (Warney), Lorenzo Barbieri (Lambourne), Federica Vitali (Fanny), C Riccardo Frizza, D Maria Pilar Pérez Aspa Bergamo, Teatro Sociale: Sat 24, Fri 30 Nov, Sun 2 Dec 2018   info 

Festival Puccini Arezzo
La bohème Puccini.    Festival PuccinianoC Alberto Veronesi, D Lev Pugliese Arezzo, Anfiteatro Romano: Sun 5 Aug 2018

Tosca Puccini.    Festival PuccinianoC Alan Freiles, D Carlo Antonio De Lucia Arezzo, Anfiteatro Romano: Sun 26 Aug 2018

Firenze : Maggio Musicale Fiorentino

Teatro Goldoni, Firenze
Operas, dance, concerts, and exhibitions

[NP] Cardillac Hindemith.   81° Festival del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino.  Fondazione del Teatro del Maggio Musicale FiorentinoMartin Gantner (Cardillac), Gun-Brit Barkmin (La figlia), Ferdinand von Bothmer (L'ufficiale), Pavel Kudinov (Il commerciante d'oro), Johannes Chum (Il cavaliere), Jennifer Larmore (La dama), Adriano Gramigni (Il comandante della polizia militare), C Fabio Luisi, D Valerio Binasco.   Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino: Sat 5, Wed 9, Sat 12m, Tue 15 May 2018   info 

[NP] Cardillac Hindemith.    Opera di FirenzeNN (Cardillac), NN (Klymene), NN (Theo), NN (Der reiche Marquis), NN (Cardillacs Geselle), NN (Der Führer), NN (Die Dame), NN (Der Kavalier), NN (Der Goldhändler), NN (Der Offizier), NN (Die Tochter), NN (Phaeton), C Fabio Luisi, D Valerio Binasco.   Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino: Sat 5, Wed 9, Sat 12m, Tue 15 May 2018   info 

[NP] La battaglia di Legnano Verdi.   81° Festival del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino.  Fondazione del Teatro del Maggio Musicale FiorentinoMarco Spotti (Federico Barbarossa), Egidio Massimo Naccarato (1. Console), Nicolò Ayroldi (2. Console), Adriano Gramigni (Podestà di Como), Giuseppe Altomare (Rolando), Vittoria Yeo (Lida), Giuseppe Gipali (Arrigo), Jungmin Kim (Marcovaldo), Giada Frasconi (Imelda), Rim Park (Uno scudiero di Arrigo), Rim Park (Un araldo), C Renato Palumbo, D Marco Tullio Giordana.   Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino: Tue 22, Fri 25, Sun 27, Thu 31 May 2018   info 

[NP] La battaglia di Legnano Verdi.    Opera di FirenzeNN (Federico Barbarossa), NN (1. Console), NN (2. Console), NN (Podestà di Como), NN (Rolando), Vittoria Yeo (Lida), Giuseppe Gipali (Arrigo), NN (Marcovaldo), NN (Imelda), NN (Uno scudiero di Arrigo), NN (Un araldo), C Renato Palumbo, D Marco Tullio Giordana.   Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino: Tue 22, Fri 25, Sun 27, Thu 31 May 2018   info 

Paulus Mendelssohn.   81° Festival del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino.  Fondazione del Teatro del Maggio Musicale FiorentinoValentina Farcas (Soprano), Roman Trekel (1. Basso), Christian Elsner (Tenore), Anke Vondung (Mezzosoprano), Diego Barretta (2. Basso), C Fabio Luisi Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino: Tue 29c May 2018

[WP] Infinita tenebra di luce Guarnieri.   81° Festival del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino.  Fondazione del Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino.  Fulvio Cauteruccio (Voce recitante), Livia Rado (I volto), Clara Polito (II volto), Gregory Bonfatti (III volto), Salvatore Grigoli (IV volto), Roberto Fabbriciani (V volto), C Pietro Borgonovo, D Giancarlo Cauteruccio Teatro Goldoni: Sun 3m, Tue 5, Fri 8 Jun 2018   info 

[WP] Tenebra di luce Guarnieri.    Opera di FirenzeD Giancarlo Cauteruccio Teatro Goldoni: Sun 3m, Tue 5, Fri 8 Jun 2018   info 

[NP] Il prigioniero Dallapiccola.   81° Festival del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino.  Fondazione del Teatro del Maggio Musicale FiorentinoLevent Bakirci (Il prigioniero), Anna Maria Chiuri (La Madre), John Daszak (Il carceriere), Rim Park (1. Sacerdote), Adriano Gramigni (2. Sacerdote), John Daszak (Il Grande Inquisitore), C Michael Boder, D Virgilio Sieni Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino: Tue 19, Thu 21, Sat 23m Jun 2018   info 

[NP] Quattro Pezzi Sacri Verdi.   81° Festival del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino.  Fondazione del Teatro del Maggio Musicale FiorentinoC Michael Boder Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino: Tue 19, Thu 21, Sat 23m Jun 2018   info 

[NP] Il prigioniero Dallapiccola.    Opera di FirenzeNN (Il prigioniero), Anna Maria Chiuri (La Madre), NN (Il carceriere), NN (1. Sacerdote), NN (2. Sacerdote), NN (Il Grande Inquisitore), NN (Fra Redemptore), C Zubin Mehta, D Virgilio Sieni Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino: Tue 19, Thu 21, Sat 23m Jun 2018   info 

[NP] Quattro Pezzi Sacri Verdi.    Opera di FirenzeC Zubin Mehta, D Virgilio Sieni Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino: Tue 19, Thu 21, Sat 23m Jun 2018   info 

[NP] La Dafne Gagliano.   Prima rappresentazione in tempi moderni della versione di Firenze, 9 febbraio 1611.  Fondazione del Teatro del Maggio Musicale FiorentinoFrancesca Boncompagni (Dafne), Jennifer Schittino (Ninfa), Leonardo Cortellazzi (Ovidio/ Apollo), Silvia Frigato (Amore), Cristina Fanelli (Venere), Marta Pluda (2. Ninfa), Alessio Tosi (Tirsi), Riccardo Pisani (1. Pastore), Manuel Amati (2. Pastore), C Federico Maria Sardelli, D Gianmaria Aliverta Giardino di Boboli, Grotta del Buontalenti: Mon 25, Wed 27, Fri 29 Jun 2018   info 

[NP] La Dafne Gagliano.   C Federico Maria Sardelli, D Gianmaria Aliverta Giardino di Boboli, Grotta del Buontalenti: Mon 25, Wed 27, Fri 29 Jun 2018   info 

Macbeth Verdi.   81° Festival del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino.  Fondazione del Teatro del Maggio Musicale FiorentinoLuca Salsi (Macbeth), Vittoria Yeo (Lady Macbeth), Riccardo Zanellato (Banco), Francesco Meli (Macduff), Riccardo Rados (Malcolm), Antonella Carpenito (Dama di Lady Macbeth), Adriano Gramigni (Un medico), Vito Luciano Roberti (Un domestico di Macbeth), Giovanni Mazzei (Sicario), Egidio Massimo Naccarato (Araldo), Nicolò Ayroldi (I apparizione), Pietro Beccheroni / Leonardo Colesanti (II apparizione), Arianna FRacasso / Lucrezia Tacchi (III apparizione), C Riccardo Muti Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino: Wed 11c, Fri 13c Jul 2018 ◊ Ravenna, Palazzo Mauro De André: Sun 15 Jul 2018   info 

Macbeth Verdi.    Opera di FirenzeLuca Salsi (Macbeth), Vittoria Yeo (Lady Macbeth), NN (Banco), Francesco Meli (Macduff), NN (Dama di Lady Macbeth), NN (Malcolm), NN (Medico), NN (Sicario), NN (Araldo), NN (Un domestico di Macbeth), NN (Duncano), C Riccardo Muti Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino: Wed 11c, Fri 13c Jul 2018 ◊ Ravenna, Palazzo Mauro De André: Sun 15 Jul 2018   info 

Web site: www.operadifirenze.it
Firenze : New Generation Festival — 29 Aug-1 Sep

Palazzo Corsini al Prato, Firenze
Don Giovanni Mozart.    Simon Schnorr (Don Giovanni), Vazgen Gazaryan (Il Commendatore), Anush Hovhannisyan (Donna Anna), Juan de Dios Mateos (Don Ottavio), Rachel Kelly (Donna Elvira), Roman Lyulkin (Leporello), Arshak Kuzikyan (Masetto), Louise Kemény (Zerlina), C Maximilian Fane, D Roger Granville.   Firenze, Palazzo Corsini al Prato: Wed 29 Aug, Sat 1 Sep 2018   info 

Web site: www.newgenerationfestival.org
Jesi : Festival Pergolesi Spontini — 1-30 Sep

Teatro G B Pergolesi, Jesi
Il noce di Benevento Balducci.   Melodramma in due atti. Prima esecuzione italiana in tempi moderni.  Anastasia Pirogova (Geltrude), Yuliya Poleshchuk (Clodina), Mariangela Marini (Alberto), Chiara Carbone (Margherita), Martina Rinaldi (Giulia), Magda Krysztoforska-Beucher (Lauretta), C Alessandro Benigni, D Davide Garattini Raimondi Jesi, Teatro G B Pergolesi: Sun 2 Sep 2018   info 

[NP] Le metamorfosi di Pasquale Spontini.   Farsa giocosa per musica, Venezia, Teatro San Moisè, 16 gennaio 1802. Libretto: Giuseppe Foppa.  Carlo Feola (Barone), Michela Antenucci (Costanza), Daniele Adriani (Il cavaliere/ Un sergente), Carolina Lippo (Lisetta), Antonio Garés (Il marchese), Davide Bartolucci (Frontino), Baurzhan Anderzhanov (Pasquale), C Giuseppe Montesano, D Bepi Morassi Jesi, Teatro G B Pergolesi: Sat 22 Sep 2018   info 

Web site: www.fondazionepergolesispontini.com
Macerata Opera Festival — 20 Jul-12 Aug

Sferisterio, Macerata
The Macerata festival takes place in the very special Sferisterio, a colonnaded arena formerly used as a ball game court.

Il flauto magico Mozart.    Giovanni Sala (Tamino), Valentina Mastrangelo (Pamina), Guido Loconsolo (Papageno), Tetiana Zhuravel (Regina della Notte), Antonio Di Matteo (Sarastro), Paola Leoci (Papagena), Manuel Pierattelli (Monostato), Marcell Bakonyi (Oratore/ 1. Sacerdote), C Daniel Cohen, D Graham Vick Fri 20, Sun 29 Jul, Sat 4, Sun 12 Aug 2018   info 

L'elisir d'amore Donizetti.    Mariangela Sicilia (Adina), John Osborn (Nemorino), Alex Esposito (Dulcamara), Iurii Samoilov (Belcore), Francesca Benitez (Giannetta), C Francesco Lanzillotta, D Damiano Michieletto Sat 21, Fri 27 Jul, Sun 5, Fri 10 Aug 2018   info 

La traviata Verdi.    Salome Jicia (Violetta Valéry), Iván Ayón Rivas (Alfredo Germont), Luca Salsi / Alberto Gazale (Giorgio Germont), Marianna Mennitti (Annina), Mariangela Marini (Flora Bervoix), Silvano Paolillo (Gastone), Lorenzo Grante (Barone Douphol), Stefano Marchisio (Marchese d'Obigny), Giacomo Medici (Grenvil), C Keri-Lynn Wilson, D Henning Brockhaus Sun 22, Sat 28 Jul, Fri 3, Sat 11 Aug 2018   info 

Web site: www.sferisterio.it
Martina Franca : Festival della Valle d'Itria — 13 Jul-4 Aug

Palazzo Ducale, Martina Franca
Opera festival specialising in reviving unknown works, with supporting talks, and recitals and oratorios

Giulietta e Romeo Vaccai.    Leonor Bonilla (Giulietta Capuleti), Raffaella Lupinacci (Romeo Montecchi), Leonardo Cortellazzi (Capellio), Christian Senn (Frate Lorenzo), C Sesto Quatrini, D Cecilia Ligorio.   Palazzo Ducale: Fri 13, Sun 15, Tue 31 Jul 2018

C'era una volta...Cenerentola! Rossini.    Chiostro di San Domenico: Thu 19 Jul 2018

[NP] Figaro su, Figaro giù...! Rossini.    David Ferri Durà (Il Conte d'Almaviva), Marco Filippo Romano (Don Bartolo), Maria Aleida (Rosina), Davide Terenzi (Figaro), Peter Kellner (Don Basilio), C Giuseppe Grazioli, D Gianmaria Aliverta Palazzo Ducale: Sat 21, Mon 23 Jul 2018

Il trionfo dell'onore Scarlatti.    Rachel Jane Birthisel (Riccardo), Erica Cortese (Leonora), Raffaele Pe (Erminio), Federica Livi (Doralice), Francesco Castoro (Flaminio), Nico Franchini (Cornelia), Patrizio La Placa (Rodimarte), Suzana Nadejde (Rosina), C Jacopo Raffaele.   Masseria: Sun 22, Tue 24, Fri 27, Mon 30 Jul 2018

Rinaldo Handel.    Teresa Iervolino (Rinaldo), Loriana Castellano (Almirena), Carmela Remigio (Armida), Francesca Ascioti (Argante), Francisco Fernández-Rueda (Goffredo), Dara Savinova (Eustazio), Simone Tangolo (Nesso), Valentina Cardinali (Lesbina), Kim-Lillian Strebel (Uno Spirito), Ana Victória Pitts (Mago Cristiano), Dielli Hoxha (Araldo), C Fabio Luisi, D Giorgio Sangati Palazzo Ducale: Sun 29 Jul, Thu 2, Sat 4 Aug 2018

Web site: www.festivaldellavalleditria.it
Massa Marittima : Lirica in Piazza

Piazza, Massa Marittima
Il trovatore Verdi.    Antonino Interisano (Manrico), Paola Di Gregorio (Leonora), Domenico Balzani (Il Conte di Luna), Anastasia Pirogova (Azucena), Carlo Di Cristoforo (Ferrando), Guido Bernoni (Ruiz), Arianna Castelli (Ines), Andrea Scorsolini (Un vecchio zingaro), Andrea Di Gregorio (Un messo), C Maurizio Morgantini, D Gianmaria Romagnoli Fri 3 Aug 2018   info 

Carmen Bizet.    Stefania Scolastici (Carmen), Max Jota (Don José), Patrizia Cigna (Micäela), Carmelo Corrado Caruso (Escamillo), Lorena Grazia Scarselli (Frasquita), Monica Cucca (Mercédès), Guido Bernoni (Il Remendado), Costantino D'Aniello (Il Dancairo), Carlo Di Cristoforo (Zuniga), Andrea Scorsolini (Moralès), C Sergio La Stella, D Gianmaria Romagnoli Sat 4 Aug 2018   info 

Cavalleria rusticana Mascagni.    Anna Sanachina (Santuzza), Gianluca Zampieri (Turiddu), Carmine Monaco d'Ambrosìa (Alfio), Monica Cucca (Lola), Daniela My (Lucia), C Claudio Maria Micheli, D Marcello Lippi Sun 5 Aug 2018   info 

Suor Angelica Puccini.    Maria Tomassi (Suor Angelica), Vessela Yaneva (La Zia Principessa), Daniela My (La Badessa), Nicoleta Turliu (La Suora Zelatrice), Emanuela Giudice (La Maestra delle Novizie), Oksana Maltseva (Suor Genovieffa), Giulia Lazzari (Suor Osmina), Guendalina Casa (Suor Dolcina), Eleonora Leonori (I cercatrice), Alessandra Oliverio (II cercatrice), Arianna Castelli (I conversa), Dayana D'Aluisio (II conversa), Oxana Nagornova (Una Novizia), C Claudio Maria Micheli, D Marcello Lippi Sun 5 Aug 2018   info 

Web site: www.liricainpiazza.it
Monteverdi Festival — 5 May-22 Jun

Teatro Ponchielli, Cremona
Annual festival of Monteverdi's music in May, in his birth city of Cremona
The 2018 festival takes 'Men, Heroes and Gods' as its theme

La patienza di Socrate con due moglie Draghi.   Uno scherzo drammatico per musica, 1680.  Teatro Ponchielli di CremonaC Roberto Perata, D Ilaria Sainato Cremona, Teatro Ponchielli: Thu 21, Fri 22 Jun 2018   info 

Web site: www.teatroponchielli.it/.../festival-claudio-monteverdi
Mythos Opera Festival

Teatro Antico, Taormina
A new summer festival in Sicily will perform operas and lyric concerts in the ancient amphitheatres of three cities: Catania, Siracusa and Taormina

Tosca Puccini.    Tea Purtseladze (Floria Tosca), Roberto Cresca (Mario Cavaradossi), NN (Scarpia), Salvatore Vitiello (Spoletta), Adolfo Corrado (Angelotti), Thierry Cavagna (Sagrestano), Giuseppe Gloria (Sciarrone/ Carceriere), Michela Muzio (Pastorello), C Valery Voronin, D Enrico Stinchelli Catania, Cortile Platamone: Fri 10 Aug 2018

Aida Verdi.    Valeria Attianese (Aida), Rudy Park (Radames), Natasha Novitskaia (Amneris), Carmine Monaco d'Ambrosìa (Amonasro), Alexander Anisimov (Ramfis), Valerian Ruminsky (Il Re), Edit Suta (Sacerdotessa), Francesco Ciprì (Un messaggero), C Amos Talmon, D Nino Strano.   Taormina, Teatro Antico: Fri 24 Aug 2018

La traviata Verdi.    Renata Vari (Violetta Valery), Roberto Cresca (Alfredo Germont), Milo Buson (Giorgio Germont), Sabrina Messina (Flora Bevoix), Elita Cistola (Annina), Diego Rossetto (Gastone), Thierry Cavagna (Barone), Luca De Lorenzo (Dottore),  Taormina, Teatro Antico: Tue 28 Aug 2018

Web site: www.mythosoperafestival.com
Napoli : San Carlo Opera Festival

Teatro di San Carlo, Napoli
Opera and ballet festival initiated in 2014 by the Teatro di San Carlo.

Tosca Puccini.    Ainhoa Arteta / Monica Zanettin (Floria Tosca), Brian Jagde / Francesco Pio Galasso (Mario Cavaradossi), Roberto Frontali / Samuel Youn (Il barone Scarpia), Carlo Cigni (Cesare Angelotti), Roberto Abbondanza (Il Sagrestano), Nicola Pamio (Spoletta), C Juraj Valčuha, D Leo Muscato Teatro di San Carlo: Thu 12, Sun 15m, Wed 18, Fri 20, Sun 22m, Tue 24 Jul 2018   info 

Rigoletto Verdi.    Saimir Pirgu / Arturo Chacón-Cruz (Duca di Mantova), George Petean / Angel Odena (Rigoletto), Patrizia Ciofi / Marina Monzó (Gilda), Nino Surguladze (Maddalena), George Andguladze (Sparafucile), Donato Di Gioia (Marullo), Giovanna Lanza (Giovanna), Gianfranco Montresor (Il Conte di Monterone), Enrico Di Geronimo (Il Conte di Ceprano), Cristiano Olivieri (Matteo Borsa), Angela Fagnano (La Contessa di Ceprano), Rosario Natale (Usciere), Silvana Nardiello / Linda Airoldi (Paggio), C Henrik Nánási, D Leo Muscato Teatro di San Carlo: Sat 14, Tue 17, Thu 19, Sat 21, Wed 25 Jul 2018   info 

Web site: www.teatrosancarlo.it/.../san-carlo-opera-festival.html
Panicale : Pan Opera Festival — 15-30 Sep

Teatro Cesare Caporali, Panicale
Festival of rare chamber operas, mounted by the TéathronMusikè company for the first time in 2015

Palandrana e Zamberlucco Scarlatti.   Intermezzi, 1716.  TéathronMusikè.  Veronica Filippi (Palandrana), Pedro Bomba (Zamberlucco), C Donatella Busetto, D Marco Bellussi Teatro Cesare Caporali: Sat 15, Sun 16m Sep 2018

[NP] La scala di seta Rossini.    TéathronMusikè.  Antonio Feltracco (Dormont), Francesca Salvatorelli / Francesca Bruni (Giulia), Helena Lackner (Lucilla), Federico Buttazzo (Dorvil), Daniel Bastos (Blansac), Alberto Zanetti (Germano), C Patrick David Murray, D Primo Antonio Petris Teatro Cesare Caporali: Fri 28, Sun 30m Sep 2018   info 

Web site: www.tmusike.it/pan-opera-festival
Parma : Festival Verdi

Teatro Regio, Parma
Annual festival concentrating on the works of Verdi, mounted by the Teatro Regio Parma

[NP] Macbeth Verdi.    Teatro Regio di ParmaLuca Salsi (Macbeth), Anna Pirozzi / Davinia Rodriguez (Lady Macbeth), Michele Pertusi (Banco), Vincenzo Costanzo (Macduff), Matteo Mezzaro (Malcolm), Gabriele Ribis (Il Medico), Simona Di Capua (La Dama Di Lady Macbeth), Giovanni Bellavia (Sicario/ Domestico), C Philippe Auguin, D Daniele Abbado Parma, Teatro Regio: Thu 27 Sep, Fri 5, Fri 12, Sun 21 Oct 2018   info 

Un giorno di regno Verdi.   Artisti del 56° Concorso Internazionale Voci Verdiane Città di Busseto e dell'Accademia Verdiana.  Teatro Regio di ParmaMichele Patti / Alessio Verna (Il Cavalier Belfiore), Levent Bakirci / Giulio Mastrototaro (Il Barone Di Kelbar), Gioia Crepaldi / Perrine Madoeuf (La Marchesa Del Poggio), Diana Rosa Cardenas Alfonso / Tsisana Giorgadze (Giulietta Di Kelbar), Carlos Cardoso / Martin Sušnik (Edoardo Di Sanval), Matteo D'Apolito / Matteo Loi (Il Signor La Rocca), Rino Matafù (Delmonte), Andrea Schifaudo (Il Conte Di Ivrea), C Francesco Pasqualetti, D Pier Luigi Pizzi, Massimo Gasparòn.   Busseto, Teatro Giuseppte Verdi: Fri 28 Sep, Wed 3, Fri 5, Sat 6, Tue 9, Wed 10, Fri 12, Sat 13, Thu 18, Fri 19 Oct 2018   info 

[NP] Le Trouvère Verdi.   Edizione critica a cura di David Lawton, eseguita in prima assoluta.  Teatro Regio di ParmaRoberta Mantegna (Léonore), Nino Surguladze (Azucena), Tonia Langella (Inès), Giuseppe Gipali (Manrique), Franco Vassallo (Le Comte de Luna), Marco Spotti (Fernand), Nicolò Donini (Un Bohémien), Luca Casalin (Un Messager), C Roberto Abbado, D Robert Wilson, Nicola Panzer Parma, Teatro Farnese: Sat 29 Sep, Thu 4, Sun 7, Fri 12, Sun 14, Sat 20 Oct 2018   info 

[NP] Attila Verdi.    Teatro Regio di ParmaRiccardo Zanellato (Attila), Maria José Siri (Odabella), Vladimir Stoyanov (Ezio), Francesco Demuro (Foresto), Paolo Battaglia (Leone), Saverio Fiore (Uldino), C Gianluigi Gelmetti, D Andrea De Rosa Parma, Teatro Regio: Sun 30m Sep, Sat 6m, Sat 13m, Fri 19 Oct 2018   info 

Pesaro : Rossini Opera Festival

Adriatic Arena, Pesaro
The busy Fondazione Rossiniana scholars keep the festival supplied with new critical editions of Rossini's works

Ricciardo e Zoraide Rossini.    Sergey Romanovsky (Agorante), Pretty Yende (Zoraide), Juan Diego Flórez (Ricciardo), Nicola Ulivieri (Ircano), Victoria Yarovaya (Zomira), Xabier Anduaga (Ernesto), Sofia Mchedlishvili (Fatima), Martiniana Antonie (Elmira), Ruzil Gatin (Zamorre), C Giacomo Sagripanti, D Marshall Pynkoski Adriatic Arena: Sat 11, Tue 14, Fri 17, Mon 20 Aug 2018   info 

Adina Rossini.    Vito Priante (Califo), Lisette Oropesa (Adina), Levy Sekgapane (Selimo), Matteo Macchioni (Ali), Davide Giangregorio (Mustafà), C Diego Matheuz, D Rosetta Cucchi Teatro Rossini: Sun 12, Wed 15, Sat 18, Tue 21 Aug 2018   info 

[NP] Il barbiere di Siviglia Rossini.    Maxim Mironov (Il Conte D'almaviva), Pietro Spagnoli (Bartolo), Aya Wakizono (Rosina), Davide Luciano (Figaro), Michele Pertusi (Basilio), Elena Zilio (Berta), William Corrò (Fiorello/ Ufficiale), C Yves Abel, D Pier Luigi Pizzi, Massimo Gasparòn.   Adriatic Arena: Mon 13, Thu 16, Sun 19, Wed 22 Aug 2018   info 

Il viaggio a Reims Rossini.   Interpreti scelti dell'Accademia Rossiniana Alberto Zedda.  Maria Laura Iacobellis / Aleksandra Sennikova (Corinna), Maria Barakova / Laura Verrecchia (Marchesa Melibea), Claudia Muschio / Larisa Stefan (Contessa Di Folleville), Lusine Makaryan / Milla Mihova (Madama Cortese), Manuel Amati / Anatoliy Pogrebnyy (Cavalier Belfiore), Shanul Sharma (Conte Di Libenskof), Carles Pachón / Nicolò Donini (Lord Sidney), Petr Sokolov (Don Profondo), Igor Onishchenko (Barone Di Trombonok), Pablo Gálvez / Alejandro Sánchez (Don Alvaro), Nicolò Donini / Pablo Gálvez (Don Prudenzio), Antonio Garés (Don Luigino/ zelfirino/ gelsomino), Milla Mihova / Maria Laura Iacobellis (Delia), Anastasia Medvedeva (Maddalena), Aleksandra Sennikova / Claudia Muschio (Modestina), Alejandro Sánchez / Carles Pachón (Antonio), C Hugo Carrio, D Emilio Sagi Teatro Rossini: Wed 15, Fri 17 Aug 2018   info 

La petite messe solennelle Rossini.    Carmela Remigio (Soprano), Daniela Barcellona (Mezzosoprano), Celso Albelo (Tenore), Roberto Tagliavini (Basso), C Giacomo Sagripanti Teatro Rossini: Thu 23 Aug 2018   info 

La petite messe solennelle Rossini.    Carmela Remigio (Soprano), Daniela Barcellona (Mezzosoprano), Celso Albelo (Tenore), Nicolas Courjal (Basso), C Giacomo Sagripanti Teatro Rossini: Thu 23c Aug 2018   info 

Web site: www.rossinioperafestival.it
Piccolo Festival del Friuli Venezia Giulia
Cantata del café Bach.    Luca Gallo (Vater Schlendrian), Riccardo Gatto (Narratore), Mariana Valdés (Lieschen), C Eddi De Nadai, D Bruno Praticò.   Clauiano, Villa Manin Guerresco: Thu 5 Jul 2018 ◊ San Vito al Tagliamento, Teatro Arrigoni: Fri 13 Jul 2018   info 

La Dirindina Scarlatti.    Mae Hayashi (Dirindina), Bruno Praticò (Don Carissimo), Riccardo Gatto (Liscione), C Eddi De Nadai, D Bruno Praticò.   Clauiano, Villa Manin Guerresco: Thu 5 Jul 2018 ◊ San Vito al Tagliamento, Teatro Arriaga: Fri 13 Jul 2018   info 

Le nozze di Figaro Mozart.   In caso di maltempo: Teatro Comunale di Cormons.  Giorgio Surian (Conte), Anamarija Knego (Contessa), Alessia Pintossi (Susanna), Luca Micheletti (Figaro), Ivana Srbljan (Cherubino), Alessandra Palomba (Marcellina), Eugenio Leggiadri-Gallani (Bartolo), Marko Fortunato (Basilio/ Don Curzio), Letizia Bertoldi (Barbarina), Dario Berchich (Antonio), C Jan Willem de Vriend, D Eva Buchmann Capriva del Friuli, Castello di Spessa: Tue 10, Thu 12 Jul 2018   info 

Roma : Terme di Caracalla — 13 Jun-6 Aug

Terme di Caracalla, Roma
Open-air summer festival of the Teatro dell'Opera di Roma, held in the remains of the Baths of Caracalla

[NP] La traviata Verdi.    Teatro dell'Opera di RomaKristina Mkhitaryan / Valentina Varriale (Violetta Valery), Alessandro Scotto di Luzio / Giulio Pelligra (Alfredo Germont), Fabián Veloz / Marcello Rosiello (Giorgio Germont), Irida Dragoti (Flora Bervoix), Rafaela Albuquerque (Annina), Murat Can Güvem (Gastone), Roberto Accurso (Barone Douphol), Domenico Colaianni (Marchese d'Obigny), Graziano Dallavalle (Grenvil), C Yves Abel, D Lorenzo Mariani Tue 3, Wed 4, Thu 5, Fri 6, Sat 7, Sun 8, Fri 13, Sun 15, Fri 20 Jul 2018   info 

Carmen Bizet.    Teatro dell'Opera di RomaKetevan Kemoklidze (Carmen), Andeka Gorrotxategi (Don José), Simón Orfila (Escamillo), Timofei Baranov (Moralès), Louise Kwong (Micaëla), Alessio Verna (Le Dancaïre), Daniela Cappiello (Frasquita), Anna Pennisi (Mercédès), Pietro Picone (Le Remendado), Roberto Lorenzi (Zuniga), C Ryan McAdams, D Valentina Carrasco Sat 14, Thu 19, Sun 29, Tue 31 Jul, Thu 2 Aug 2018   info 

Sesto Senso Opera Festival
Rigoletto Verdi.    Giovanni Meoni (Rigoletto), Desirée Rancatore (Gilda), Davide Giusti (Il Duca di Mantova), Dario Russo (Sparafucile), Anastasia Boldyreva (Maddalena), Sabrina Messina (Giovanna), Gaetano Triscari (Il Conte di Monterone), Giovanni Guagliardo (Marullo), Riccardo Palazzo (Matteo Borsa), Marco Zarbano (Il Conte di Ceprano), Sabrina Messina (La Contessa di Ceprano), Marco Zarbano (Un Usciere di corte), Noemi Muschetti (Un Paggio della Duchessa), C Angelo Gabrielli, D Bruno Torrisi.   Taormina, Teatro Antico: Wed 11, Sun 15 Jul 2018   info 

Taormina : Taormina Opera Stars

Teatro Antico, Taormina
Tosca Puccini.    Carmela Apollonio / Maria Tomassi (Tosca), Marcello Giordani (Cavaradossi), Pedro Carrillo (Scarpia), Haocheng Lei (Sagrestano), Shi Zong / Graziano D'Urso (Angelotti), Stefano Sorrentino / Riccardo Palazzo (Spoletta), Alessandro Vargetto (Sciarrone/ Carceriere), Pasquale Auricchio (Pastorello), C Gianna Fratta, D Bruno Torrisi.   Thu 16, Tue 21 Aug 2018   info 

Web site: taorminaoperastars.it
Torre del Lago : Festival Pucciniano

Teatro all'Aperto, Torre del Lago
Messa di Gloria Puccini.    Andrea Bocelli, Alberto Gazale, Martina Serafin, Ivana Canovic, Alessandro Guerzoni, C Carlo Bernini.   Fri 6 Jul 2018   info 

Turandot Puccini.    Martina Serafin / Makvala Aspanidze / Jia Kun (Turandot), Alessandro Guerzoni / Gocha Datusani (Timur), Nicola Pisaniello (Altoum), Amadi Lagha / Anzor Khidasheli (Calaf), Lana Kos / Bing Bing Wang / Evgenia Vukert / Ivana Canovic (Liu), Andrea Zaupa (Ping), Francesco Napoleoni (Pang), Tiziano Barontini (Pong), Claudio Ottino / Carmine Monaco d'Ambrosìa (Un Mandarino), C Alberto Veronesi / Mārtiņš Ozoliņš / Felix Korobov, D Alfonso Signorini.   Sat 14, Sat 21, Sat 28 Jul, Fri 17 Aug 2018   info 

[NP] Tosca Puccini.    Hui He / Irina Polovinkina / Gabrielle Mouhlen (Floria Tosca), Stefano La Colla / George Oniani / Hector Lopez (Mario Cavaradossi), Carlos Almaguer / Alexander Aliev / Stefan Ignat (Il Barone Scarpia), Davide Mura / Gocha Datusani (Cesare Angelotti), Claudio Ottino / Angelo Nardinocchi (Il Sagrestano), Francesco Napoleoni / Anzor Pilia (Spoletta), Andrea De Campo (Sciarrone), Massimo Schillaci / Alessandro Martinello (Un carceriere), Gaia Niccolai / Giusy Perna (Un pastore), C Pedro Halffter / Stefano Romani / Dejan Savić, D Giancarlo Del Monaco Sun 15 Jul, Sat 4, Sun 12 Aug 2018   info 

Madama Butterfly Puccini.    Hiromi Omura / Amarilli Nizza (Cio-Cio-San), Hector Lopez / Gjorgji Cuckovski (Pinkerton), Rossana Rinaldi / Patrizia Porzio (Suzuki), Pierluigi Dilengite / Stefan Ignat (Sharpless), Marco Voleri (Goro), Daniele Caputo (Yamadori), Kiok Park (Lo zio bonzo), Luca Bruno (Il commissario imperiale), Emmanuel Lombardi (L'ufficiale del registro), Sara Cappellini Maggiore (Kate Pinkerton), Veronica Tello (La madre di Cio-Cio-San), Beatrice Cresti (Zia), Filippo Lunetta (Yakuside), Beatrice Stella (Cugina), C Hirofumi Yoshida, D Vivien Hewitt Fri 20 Jul, Fri 10, Sat 18 Aug 2018   info 

Manon Lescaut Puccini.   In forma semiscenica.  Makvala Aspanidze (Manon Lescaut), George Oniani (Renato Des Grieux), Alexander Aliev (Lescaut), Gocha Datusani (Geronte di Ravoir), Anzor Pilia (Edmondo), Paata Sukhitashvili (Un lampionaio), NN (Un musico), Andrea De Campo (Un oste), Federico Bulletti (Il maestro di ballo), Alessandro Martinello (Un Sergente degli arcieri), Filippo Lunetta (Il Commandante di Marina), C Mārtiņš Ozoliņš, D Lev Pugliese Thu 26 Jul 2018   info 

[NP] La bohème Puccini.    Elena Mosuc / Tinatin Mamulashvili (Mimì), Francesco Demuro / George Oniani (Rodolfo), Lana Kos / Evgenia Vukert (Musetta), Mauro Bonfanti / Ivan Marino (Marcello), Daniele Caputo (Schaunard), Alessandro Guerzoni / Aleksandar Stamatović (Colline), Angelo Nardinocchi (Benoît), Carmine Monaco d'Ambrosìa (Alcindoro), C Alberto Veronesi / Dejan Savić, D Alfonso Signorini.   Fri 27 Jul, Fri 3 Aug 2018   info 

Gianni Schicchi Puccini.    Bruno De Simone (Gianni Schicchi), Elisabetta Zizzo (Lauretta), Donatella De Caro (Zita), Danilo Formaggia / Alessandro Fantoni (Rinuccio), Alberto Petricca (Gherardo), Anna Paola Troiano (Nella), Alessandro Biagiotti (Betto di Signa), Davide Mura (Simone), Filippo Lunetta (Marco), Anna Russo (La Ciesca), Andrea Del Conte (Maestro Spinelloccio), Alessandro Ceccarini (Ser Amantio di Nicolao), Massimo Schillaci (Guccio), Andrea De Campo (Pinellino), C Jacopo Sipari di Pescasseroli, D Ferenc Anger Sat 11, Sat 25 Aug 2018   info 

Il tabarro Puccini.    Florin Estefan (Michele), Silvana Froli (Giorgietta), Vitaliy Kovalchuk / Janko Sinadinović (Luigi), Luca Micheli (Il Tinca), Veio Torcigliani (Il Talpa), Annunziata Vestri (La Frugola), Francesco Napoleoni (Un venditore di canzonette), Alberto Petricca / Micaela Sarah D'Alessandro (Due amanti), C Jacopo Sipari di Pescasseroli, D Ferenc Anger Sat 11, Sat 25 Aug 2018   info 

Suor Angelica Puccini.    Donata D'Annunzio Lombardi / Lidia Lunetta (Suor Angelica), Annunziata Vestri (La zia principessa), Paola Leveroni (La badessa), Elena Kanakis (La suora zelatrice), Donatella De Caro (La maestra delle novizie), Micaela Sarah D'Alessandro (Suor Genoveffa), Veronica Tello (Suor Osmina), Manuela Pellegrino (Suor Dolcina), Chika Sasakawa (La suora infermiera), Marina Gubareva (1. cercatrice), Ai Awata (2. cercatrice), Beatrice Stella (Una novizia), Alexandra Ivchenko (1. conversa), Beatrice Cresti (2. conversa), C Jacopo Sipari di Pescasseroli, D Ferenc Anger Sat 11, Sat 25 Aug 2018   info 

Il convitato di pietra Pacini.    Vladimir Reutov (Don Giovanni), Donatella De Caro (Donna Anna), Micaela Sarah D'Alessandro (Zerlina), Alessandro Biagiotti (Masetto), Massimo Schillaci (Commendatore), Alessandro Ceccarini (Ficcanaso), Francesco Napoleoni (Duca Ottavio), C Daniele Ferrari, D Giandomenico Vaccari Villa Paolina: Fri 24 Aug 2018   info 

Web site: www.puccinifestival.it
Trapani : Luglio Musicale Trapanese
Relaunched festival of summer opera performances in the open air Teatro Di Stefano, in the gardens of Trapani's Villa Margherita

Tosca Puccini.    Stefanna Kybalova (Floria Tosca), Azer Zada (Mario Cavaradossi), Stefano Meo (Scarpia), Antonio De Gobbi (Angelotti), Angelo Nardinocchi (Il sacrestano), Didier Pieri (Spoletta), Fabio Cucciardi (Sciarrone), C James Meena, D Matteo Mazzoni Teatro Giuseppe di Stefano: Tue 17, Wed 18 Jul 2018   info 

L'elisir d'amore Donizetti.    Rosanna Lo Greco (Adina), Andrea Schifaudo (Nemorino), Gianluca Margheri (Belcore), Fabio Capitanucci (Dottor Dulcamara), Maria Cristina Napoli (Giannetta), C Dejan Savić, D Natale De Carolis Teatro Giuseppe Di Stefano: Mon 30, Tue 31 Jul 2018   info 

La traviata Verdi.    Francesca Sassu (Violetta Valery), Matteo Lippi (Alfredo Germont), Sergio Vitale (Giorgio Germont), Valeria Tornatore (Flora Bervoix), Giovanni La Commare (Marchese d'Obigny), Fabio Cucciardi (Barone Douphol), Bruno Lazzaretti (Gastone), Mauricio García Lozano (Grenvil), Laura Cherici (Annina), Rosario Zuccaro (Giuseppe), Stefano Lo Greco (Un commissionario), Fabrizio Persico (Un domestico di Flora), C Andrea Certa, D Andrea Cigni Teatro Giuseppe di Stefano: Sun 12, Tue 14 Aug 2018   info 

Aida Verdi.    Maite Alberola (Aida), Dario Prola (Radames), Daniela Diakova (Amneris), Giuseppe Garra (Amonasro), Andrea Comelli (Ramfis), Enrico Rinaldo (Il re), Giuseppe Infantino (Un messaggero), C Andrea Certa, D Raffaele Di Florio.   Teatro Giuseppe di Stefano: Sun 19 Aug 2018   info 

Web site: www.lugliomusicale.it
Un'estate da Re — 27 Jun-7 Aug

Aperia della Reggia di Caserta
Sinfonia 9 Beethoven.    Ainhoa Arteta (Soprano), Julia Gertseva (Mezzosoprano), Saimir Pirgu (Tenore), Goran Jurić (Basso), C Juraj Valčuha Caserta, Aperia della Reggia di Caserta: Wed 27 Jun 2018   info 

Il campanello dello speziale Donizetti.    Teatro di San CarloBarbara Bargnesi (Serafina), Marco Filippo Romano (Don Annibale Pistacchio), Filippo Morace (Enrico), Marta Vandoni Iorio (Mamma Rosa), Cristian Ricci (Spiridione), C Giuseppe Montesano, D Riccardo Canessa Caserta, Aperia della Reggia di Caserta: Sat 30 Jun, Sun 1 Jul 2018   info 

La Dirindina Scarlatti.    Teatro di San CarloSonia Ciani (Dirindina), Carlo Torriani (Don Carissimo), Enrico Iviglia (Liscione), Lara Sansone (Assuntina/ Dirindona), C Maurizio Agostini, D Riccardo Canessa Caserta, Aperia della Reggia di Caserta: Fri 13 Jul 2018   info 

Madama Butterfly Puccini.    Hui He (Cio-Cio-San), Piero Giuliacci (FB Pinkerton), Carlo Striuli (Sharpless), Eufemia Tufano (Suzuki), Marcello Nardis (Goro), C Francesco Rosa, D Renzo Giacchieri Caserta, Belvedere di San Leucio: Sat 21 Jul 2018   info 

Cavalleria rusticana Mascagni.    Diego Cavazzin (Turiddu), Amarilli Nizza (Santuzza), Anastasia Boldyreva (Lola), Alberto Mastromarino (Alfio), C Francesco Ivan Ciampa, D Riccardo Canessa Caserta, Belvedere di San Leucio: Sat 28 Jul 2018   info 

Web site: www.unestatedare.it
Verona : Arena di Verona Opera Festival

Arena di Verona
Popular operas in the biggest of the big arena festivals

[NP] Carmen Bizet.    Fondazione Arena di VeronaAnna Goryachova / Carmen Topciu / Géraldine Chauvet (Carmen), Mariangela Sicilia / Ruth Iniesta / Serena Gamberoni / Eleonora Buratto (Micaela), Ruth Iniesta / Barbara Massaro (Frasquita), Arina Alexeeva / Clarissa Leonardi (Mercédès), Brian Jagde / Walter Fraccaro / Luciano Ganci / Francesco Meli (Don José), Alexander Vinogradov / Gocha Abuladze / Erwin Schrott / Alberto Gazale (Escamillo), Davide Fersini / Biagio Pizzuti (Dancairo), Enrico Casari / Roberto Covatta (Remendado), Luca Dall'Amico / Gianluca Breda (Zuniga), Biagio Pizzuti / Nicolò Ceriani / Gocha Abuladze (Moralès), C Francesco Ivan Ciampa, D Hugo De Ana Fri 22, Fri 29 Jun, Fri 6, Wed 11, Tue 17, Sat 21 Jul, Fri 3, Thu 9, Sun 12, Wed 22, Sat 25, Tue 28, Fri 31 Aug 2018   info 

Aida Verdi.    Fondazione Arena di VeronaRomano Dal Zovo (Il Re), Violeta Urmana / Carmen Topciu / Judit Kutasi / Anita Rachvelishvili (Amneris), Anna Pirozzi / Kristin Lewis / Maria José Siri / Susanna Branchini / Hui He (Aida), Yusif Eyvazov / Marco Berti / Carlo Ventre / Gregory Kunde / Walter Fraccaro (Radamès), Vitalij Kowaljow / Rafał Siwek / In-Sung Sim / Marko Mimica / Gianluca Breda (Ramfis), Luca Salsi / Sebastian Catana / Ambrogio Maestri / Amartuvshin Enkhbat / Federico Longhi / Gocha Abuladze (Amonasro), Antonello Ceron / Carlo Bosi (Un messaggero), Francesca Tiburzi / Arina Alexeeva (Sacerdotessa), C Jordi Bernàcer / Daniel Oren / Andrea Battistoni, D Franco Zeffirelli Sat 23, Thu 28 Jun, Sun 8, Tue 10, Sat 14, Thu 19, Sun 22, Fri 27 Jul, Thu 2, Sun 5, Tue 7, Sat 11, Sun 19, Thu 23, Wed 29 Aug, Sat 1 Sep 2018   info 

Turandot Puccini.    Fondazione Arena di VeronaAnna Pirozzi / Rebeka Lokar (Turandot), Antonello Ceron (Imperatore Altoum), Giorgio Giuseppini (Timur), Gregory Kunde / Murat Karahan (Calaf), Vittoria Yeo / Ruth Iniesta / Eleonora Buratto (Liù), Federico Longhi (Ping), Francesco Pittari (Pong), Marcello Nardis (Pang), Gianluca Breda (Un mandarino), C Daniel Oren / Francesco Ivan Ciampa, D Franco Zeffirelli Sat 30 Jun, Thu 5, Fri 13, Wed 18, Thu 26 Jul 2018   info 

Nabucco Verdi.    Fondazione Arena di VeronaAmartuvshin Enkhbat / Luca Salsi (Nabucco), Luciano Ganci / Vincenzo Costanzo (Ismaele), Rafał Siwek / Riccardo Zanellato (Zaccaria), Susanna Branchini / Rebeka Lokar (Abigaille), Géraldine Chauvet / Carmen Topciu (Fenena), Nicolò Ceriani / Romano Dal Zovo (Gran Sacerdote di Belo), Roberto Covatta / Carlo Bosi (Abdallo), Elisabetta Zizzo (Anna), C Jordi Bernàcer, D Arnaud Bernard Sat 7, Thu 12, Fri 20, Sat 28 Jul, Fri 10, Sat 18 Aug 2018   info 

Il barbiere di Siviglia Rossini.    Fondazione Arena di VeronaDmitry Korchak / Leonardo Ferrando (Il Conte d'Almaviva), Carlo Lepore / Nicola Alaimo (Bartolo), Nino Machaidze / Ruth Iniesta (Rosina), Leo Nucci / Mario Cassi (Figaro), Ferruccio Furlanetto / Romano Dal Zovo (Basilio), Manuela Custer (Berta), Nicolò Ceriani (Fiorello/ Ambrogio), Gocha Abuladze (Un ufficiale), C Daniel Oren / Andrea Battistoni, D Hugo De Ana Sat 4, Wed 8, Fri 17, Fri 24, Thu 30 Aug 2018   info 

Verdi Opera Night Verdi.   Rigoletto (II Atto), Il Trovatore (III Atto), La traviata (III Atto).  Luca Salsi (Rigoletto), Rame Lahaj (Il Duca di Mantova), Lisette Oropesa (Gilda), Biagio Pizzuti (Marullo), Carlo Bosi (Matteo Borsa/ Ruiz), Romano Dal Zovo (Il Conte di Ceprano/ Ferrando/ Il Dottor Grenvil), Nicolò Ceriani (Il Conte di Monterone), Enrico Marchesini (Usciere di corte), Francesco Meli (Manrico), Serena Gamberoni (Leonora), Violeta Urmana (Azucena), Simone Piazzola (Il Conte di Luna/ Giorgio Germont), Maria Mudryak (Violetta Valéry), Luciano Ganci (Alfredo Germont), Martina Gresia (Annina), C Andrea Battistoni, D Stefano Trespidi.   Sun 26 Aug 2018   info    buy 

Web site: www.arena.it
Vicenza : Settimane Musicali al Teatro Olimpico — 1-17 Jun

Teatro Olimpico, Vicenza
Concerts, operas and talks in Palladio's iconic 1585 theatre

L'inganno felice Rossini.    Patrick Kabongo (Bertrando), Eleonora Bellocci (Isabella), Lorenzo Grante (Ormondo), Sergio Foresti (Batone), Daniele Caputo (Tarabotto), C Giovanni Battista Rigon, D Alberto Triola Fri 1, Sun 3, Fri 8, Sun 10, Fri 15, Sun 17 Jun 2018   info 

Web site: www.settimanemusicali.eu
Italy by date
San Carlo Opera Festival
Festival Pucciniano
Festival Verdi
Luglio Musicale Trapanese
Maggio Musicale Fiorentino
Arena di Verona Opera Festival
Mythos Opera Festival
Lirica in Piazza
Rossini Opera Festival
Monteverdi Festival
Settimane Musicali al Teatro Olimpico
Terme di Caracalla
Un'estate da Re
Festival della Valle d'Itria
Macerata Opera Festival
New Generation Festival
Festival Pergolesi Spontini
Pan Opera Festival

 Permalink: operabase.com/festival/it